Join ADAMember Log In




2014 ADPAC Board of Directors

2014

Chairman
Dr. Kenneth McDougall (Rosemary)
815 1st Ave S
Jamestown ND 58401
(701) 251-2240
(701) 952-9487 (f)
drken@csicable.net

Chair-Elect
Dr. Charles McGinty
5059 McClelland Blvd.
Joplin, MO 64804-4884
(417) 529-6800
(417) 624-4928 (h)
(417) 623-8171 (f)
charlesmcgintydds@gmail.com

Treasurer
Eleventh District
(AK, ID, MT, OR, WA)
Dr. Douglas S. Hadnot (Susan)
P.O. Box 278
Lolo, MT 59847-0278
(406) 273-6979 (h)
(406) 240-4138 (c)
(406) 273-6979 (f)
dshadnot@hotmail.com

Fifth District
(GA, AL, MS)
Dr James Russell Dumas, Jr (Peggy Joy)
PO Box 700
Prentiss, MS 39474-0700
(601) 792-5152
(601) 792-4355 (h)
drdumas@windstream.net

Seventh District
(OH, IN)
Dr. Burton W. Job (Leslie)
554 White Pond Dr., Suite B
Akron, OH 44320-1146
(330) 836-2882
(330) 697-2613 (c)
(330) 836-6085 (f)
bwj3@msn.com

Fourteenth District
(AZ, CO, HI, NM, NV, UT, WY)
Dr. Jeane L. Schoemaker (Josh Motley)
105 W 9th Ave.
Fort Morgan, CO 80701-2011
(970) 867-7245
(970) 867-4031 (h)
(970) 867-5818 (f)
jlsdds@hotmail.com

2015

Ninth District
(MI, WI)
Dr. John L. Carter (Silvia)
6116 Pinewood Dr
Midland, MI 48640-1971
(989) 631-8040
(989) 631-9547 (h)
(989) 631-8880 (f)
drjohncarterdds@gmail.com

Sixteenth District
(NC, SC, VA)
Dr. Bruce R. Hutchison (Nancy)
14245-P Centreville Square
Centreville, VA 20121
(703) 830-9110
(703) 830-4895 (h)
(703) 830-1632 (f)
bhutchdds@aol.com

First District
(CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT)
Dr. William A. MacDonnell
158 Hunter Drive
West Hartford, CT 06107-1017
(860) 561-1233
(860) 521-7712(h)
(860) 521-4564 (f)
william.macdonnell@gmail.com

Twelfth District
(AR, KS, LA, OK)
Dr. Brett Roufs (Michelle)
400 Allison Street
Newton, KS 67114
(316) 283-2273
(316) 283-8478 (h)
(316) 283-7596 (f)
drbrett@drbrett.kscoxmail.com

2016

Second District
(NY)
Dr. Rick Andolina (Molly)
74 Main St
Hornell, NY 14843-1520
(607) 324-5490
(607) 382-5008 (c)
(607) 295-7984 (h)
andolinadental@stny.rr.com

Seventeenth District
(FL)
Dr. Gerald W Bird (Jerilyn)
96 Willard St Ste 105
Cocoa, FL 32922-7945
(321) 631-7000
(321) 639-1378 (h)
GWBOMS@aol.com

Tenth District
(IA, MN, ND, NE, SD)
Dr. Eric Hodges (Lisa)
2410 S 73rd St
Omaha, NE 68124-2395
(402) 397-3377
(402) 343-1039 (f)
colinhockeypuck@aol.com

Eighth District
(IL)
Dr. Larry W. Osborne (Nancy)
1353 E Mound Rd, Ste 101
Decatur, IL 62526-3600
(217) 875-7600 (o)
(217) 433-9500 (c)
lwozzie@aol.com

Third District
(PA)
Dr. Bernie Dishler (Lana)
8118 Old York Rd
Yorktowne Prof Bldg
Elkins Park, PA 19027
(215) 635-6900
(215) 620-6030
(215) 635-4601 (f)
dishyork@aol.com

2017

Sixth District
(WV, KY, TN, MO)
Dr. Bob Butler (Tina)
127 West Lockwood Ave.
Webster Groves, MO 63119-2915
(314) 265-6404
(314) 961-6406 (o)
(314) 842-4272 (h)
drbob@butlerstl.net

Fourth District
(MD, NJ, DE, DC, FDS, PR, VI)
Dr. Kevin Corry (Nancy)
990 Rahway Avenue
Union, NJ 07083
(201) 410-0906
(908) 687-1055 (o)
Kevindds@aol.com

Fifteenth District
(TX)
Dr. Thomas Harrison (Dr. Mary Sue)
21715 Kingsland Blvd.
Suite 105
Katy, TX 77450-2544
(713) 725-2427
(281) 492-7818 (h)
(2810 492-6064 (o)
Kt2th@aol.com

Thirteenth District
(CA)
Dr. Brian Scott (Dr. Janice)
511 Byron St.
Palo Alto, CA 94301
(650) 323-1381
(925) 371-1875 (h)
(650) 323-1381 (o)
bscottdds@aol.com

 

Board and Council Liaisons & Representatives

Liaison, ADA Board of Trustees
Dr. Jeffrey M. Cole (Linda)
2396 Limestone Rd.
Wilmington, DE 19808
(302) 540-5404
(302) 633-2900 (o)
(302) 656-0185 (h)
colej@ada.org
jmcoledds@aol.com

Chairman, Council on Governmental Affairs
Dr. Carmine J. LoMonaco (Louise)
6 Klimback Court
West Caldwell, NJ  07006-7508
(973) 972-1929 (o)
(973) 228-3380 (h)
(973) 972-0328 (f)
lomonaco@sdm.rutgers.edu

ASDA Representative
Ms. Emily Tschetter
4241 Holdrege St
Apt 15
Lincoln, NE 68503-1447
(605) 695-4492
emily.tschetter@unmc.edu

NDC Representative
Dr. Timothy Oh (Dr. Audree Park)
Caring Hands of Maine Dental Center
70 Kingsland Crossing, Suite A
Ellsworth, ME 04605
(207) 266-8600
(207) 667-6789 (o)
TOh@caringhandsofmaine.org

AADA Representative
Mrs. Carol Reitz (John)
15 Hessian Blvd
Reading, PA 19607-9714
(610) 775-4585
(610) 775-7380 (f)
diehard@ptd.net
  
Endodontists Representative
 Dr. Ali Behnia (Azin)
9707 Key West Ave
Suite 130
Rockville, MD 20850
(301) 340-9494
(301) 340-9348 (f)
alibehnia@fallsgroveendo.com

State ED Representative
Mr. David J. Owsiany (Kathy)
Ohio Dental Association
1370 Dublin Rd
Columbus, OH 43215-1049
(614) 486-2700
(614) 486-0381(f)
david@oda.org

Periodontists Representative
Dr. Matthew Neary (Ann)
501 Madison Ave
22nd Floor
New York, NY 10022-5609
(917) 826-4308 (c)
(212) 755-1144 (o)
mnperio@aol.com

AGD Representative
Dr. Mike Bromberg (Donna)
7012 Reseda Blvd Ste G
Reseda, CA 91335-4288
(818) 345-3366
drmikebromberg@earthlink.net