Skip to main content
Toggle Menu of ADA WebSites
ADA Websites
Partnerships and Commissions
Toggle Search Area
Toggle Menu
e-mail Print Share

2018–2019 10 Under 10 Eligible Nominees

PLEASE JOIN US in congratulating all of the incredible dentists nominated for the 10UNDER10 awards in 2018:

Alabama

  • Ross Isbell

Arizona

  • Seena Patel

California

  • Raisa Avezova
  • Jacob Scott Barber
  • Alexandra Chamberlain
  • Rachelle Flores
  • Sunjay Lad
  • Alexander Lap-Yun Lee
  • Kristina Svensson
  • Lauren Yasuda Rainey

Colorado

  • Christopher Green
  • Nate Kunzman
  • Manisha Makhija

Connecticut

  • Matthew Glenn Lepowsky
  • Christian Grant Brockenberry
  • Sejal Thacker
  • Nancy Wong

Delaware

  • Ryan Robinson

Florida

  • Akmal Ahmed

Georgia

  • William Key
  • Jennette B. O'Bryhim
  • Mayur Nayee

Hawaii

  • Tiffani Brooke Dunn
  • Khealynn Fernelius-Harris

Iowa

  • Samuel Koth

Illinois

  • Samantha Arnold
  • Brian Homann
  • Edmund March

Louisiana

  • Sean Christopher Owen

Massachusetts

  • James E Lee
  • Cameron Shahbazian

Maryland

  • Chang Lin
  • Sana Pasha Augustus
  • Koby Sarubin

North Carolina

  • Daniel Duffy
  • Rebecca Glover Andrews

Nebraska

  • Kelly Anderson

New Jersey

  • Evan Krause

New Mexico

  • David Manzanares

Nevada

  • Adam Welmerink

New York

  • Jessica Canallatos
  • Tricia Quartey-Sagaille

Oklahoma

  • Daryn Lu

Oregon

  • Travis Hunsaker
  • Olesya Salathe
  • Geoff Skinner
  • Emily Wineland
  • Caroline Zeller

Pennsylvania

  • Janine Musheno

Puerto Rico

  • Alice M Arroyo

South Dakota

  • Damon Thielen

Tennessee

  • Elizabeth Felts Randall
  • Rachel Hymes

Texas

  • Wade Ryan Barker
  • Summer Ketron
  • Sarah Percy Tovar
  • Susan Putthoff
  • Nikita Ruparel
  • Michael R. Sullivan
  • Michelle Aguilos Thompson
  • Melissa Uriegas
  • Drew Vanderbrook

Virginia

  • Andrew Janiga
  • Jonathan L Wong
  • Josef Wollmann
  • William Belknap

Vermont

  • Madhav Shrirao
  • Rebekah Lucier-Pryles

Wisconsin

  • Katie Satula